Well, do you?


Because the time has come for me to share my spanking new novella opening with you …

However, due to the opening containing a scene of a sexual nature, I opted not to post it directly on my blog.

But wait!

You can still get to read it!

Yep, the first 500 words off Eternal: A Holloway Pack Prequel can be found on a super secret page on my website. All you gotta do is click HERE! 

BUT don’t forget to come back and let me know what you think …

… Are you back? Marvellous!

So … sound like something you’d enjoy? Eternal will be available in July 2012.


4 thoughts on “WANT A PEEK AT ETERNAL?

  1. Oh soooo brilliant. I shouldn’t have read it, as I’m waiting to get that one hahaha I have all your others, so can you tell me what month I can get it please. I won’t read any of the others until I get the last one. I like to read them one after the other before I read anything else. Can’t wait for this one. Hurry up hahahaha.

  2. Hehehe, so glad you enjoyed it. I always tell myself not to read but then end up doing so anyway. Eternal’s due out in July, Julie. But it won’t be the last one. There’ll be another novel: Blue Moon out in December and then a fourth novel some time next year. I haven’t a contract for that one, yet, but the manuscript is with my editor for perusal. And after that one, there’ll be another three full length novels to complete the series. 🙂

  3. I loved the excerpt. I can see why you posted it elsewhere. The only thing is, it left me what made him tense up. What did he see or hear? I’ll have to get a copy to have my questions answered. Plus if Sean got Jem to kick her habit. Thank you so much.


    Also got my postcards. Absolutely love them. Thank you!

Comments are closed.